Kove 625X Pro 2027

Kove 625X Pro

All-Round Adventure Partner, Make Every Miles Count

On the road from
£0
Specs581cc · full specification

Why the 625X Pro

3 highlights
01 Kove 625X Pro — Smooth, Confident & Ready for any Adventure

Smooth, Confident & Ready for any Adventure

The 625 Pro is the smaller sibling to the 625 MAX, featuring a slightly less aggressive engine setup while still delivering an impressive 47HP.

02 Kove 625X Pro — Excellent Vehicle Passability

Excellent Vehicle Passability

A 43 mm KYB front fork provides strong front-end support. With long-travel suspension (180 mm front / 230 mm rear) and a compact overall layout, the 625X achieves 205 mm of ground clearance for confident passability on gravel, rough trails, and steep bumps.

03 Kove 625X Pro — Smart Adaptive Chassis (ADS+ALS)

Smart Adaptive Chassis (ADS+ALS)

Electronic suspension that reads the road and reacts in milliseconds, so you get comfort and control without constant adjustment.

Colours

3 finishes
Kove 625X Pro in Black
Black
Kove 625X Pro in Blue
Blue
Kove 625X Pro in White
White

About the 625X Pro

The KOVE 625X PRO is a highly capable middleweight adventure motorcycle built for riders who prefer straightforward, reliable mechanical performance on and off the road. Powered by a 581cc liquid-cooled parallel-twin engine with a $270^\circ$ crankshaft setup, it delivers 46kW of power and 56.5N·m of low-end torque for smooth, responsive riding across diverse terrain. Designed for endurance and versatility, the 625X PRO features a long-travel KYB suspension setup (180mm front / 230mm rear) paired with a 21.5L fuel tank capable of 500+ km range. With a standard seat height of 820mm / 850mm, dual-channel ABS with an off-road disengage mode, traction control, heated grips, and a heated rider seat, the PRO trim delivers essential long-distance touring comfort with rugged, pure mechanical capability.
Read more

Specification

Engine

ENGINE TYPE Dual cylinder, vertical, water-cooled, 8 valves
DISPLACEMENT 581
BORE X STROKE 76 x 64 mm
COMPRESSION RATION 11.5:1
RATED OUTPUT 46 kW (62.5 HP) @ 8,500 rpm
MAX. TORQUE 56.5 N·m @ 6,250 rpm
FUEL SUPPL EFI
CERTIFICATION Euro 5
CLUTCH Wet multi-disc sliding clutch
GEARBOX 6 Speed
FINAL DRIVE Chain
COOLING SYSTEM Water-cooled
STARTING Electric

Chassis

FRAME Integrated high-strength twin-spar steel frame
FRONT SUSPENSION 43mm KYB upside-down fork
FRONT BRAKE Dual floating disc, 4-piston caliper ( Taisko )
REAR SUSPENSION KYB fully adjustable damping
REAR BRAKE Single disc, single piston calliper ( Taisko )
FRONT TYRE 110/80R19 ( Pirelli )
REAR TYRE 150/70R17 ( Pirelli )

Dimensions

LENGTH 2290 mm
WIDTH 935 mm
HEIGHT 1395 mm
GROUND CLEARANCE 205 mm
USABLE TANK VOLUME 21L
WHEELBASE 1495 mm
SEAT HEIGHT 820 / 850 mm
From £0